| Value | ₹153.1 Cr |
|---|
NSE filing, NSE: PRIZOR. Summary written from the filing by ALFA Finder's alert engine.
Prizor Viztech Ltd: key numbers
- Share price
- ₹1,245.00
- Market cap
- ₹1,514 Cr
- Revenue (annual)
- ₹153.0 Cr
- Net profit (annual)
- ₹20.94 Cr
- P/E (TTM)
- 72.3×Sector 42.1×
- Promoter holding
- 60.32%-7.61% QoQ
- FII holding
- 2.03%Current quarter
Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
More from Prizor Viztech Ltd
All →Prizor Viztech Investor Presentation: Key Takeaways
H1 FY27 revenue ₹106.5 Cr (+153.5%), EBITDA ₹25.1 Cr (23.6% margin), PAT ₹15.3 Cr (14.4% margin). Capacity expanding 50%, with a growing BIS-ER certified AI camera range.
Prizor Viztech Other Announcement
Prizor Viztech reported no deviation in use of preferential issue proceeds to September 2026. Auditors certified utilisation of ₹10.73 crore out of ₹33.75 crore.
- Value
- ₹10.73 Cr
Prizor Viztech H1 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹15.3 Cr, Up 159.3% YoY
Prizor Viztech Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹106.5 Cr (+153.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹15.3 Cr (+159.3% YoY) for H1 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹15.3 Cr · +159.3% YoY
Prizor Viztech Preferential Issue
Prizor Viztech allotted 13,63,600 equity shares to non-promoter investors at Rs. 876 each, raising Rs. 119.45 Crore. Post-allotment paid-up capital rises to Rs. 12.16 Crore.
- Value
- ₹119.5 Cr
Prizor Viztech Other Announcement
Prizor Viztech Limited submitted a non-applicability certificate for the quarterly Corporate Governance Report. As an SME-listed entity, it is exempt under SEBI LODR Regulation 15(2)(b).
Prizor Viztech Capacity Expansion
Prizor Viztech Limited is opening a new Sales cum Services office in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, on October 10, 2026, to enhance its market reach and engagement.
- new branch/office
- 1.0 office
Other financial results announcements
All →Savita Oil Technologies Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹211.9 Cr, Up 421.9% YoY
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,709 Cr (+58.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹211.9 Cr (+421.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹211.9 Cr · +421.9% YoY
Seamec Q2 FY27 Results: Turns Profitable, Net Profit ₹50.5 Cr
Seamec Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹198.1 Cr (+103.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹50.5 Cr for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹50.5 Cr
Global Health Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹219.1 Cr, Up 38.3% YoY
Global Health Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,469 Cr (+33.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹219.1 Cr (+38.3% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹219.1 Cr · +38.3% YoY
GNG Electronics Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹56.4 Cr, Up 72.5% YoY
GNG Electronics Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹624.8 Cr (+42.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹56.4 Cr (+72.5% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹56.4 Cr · +72.5% YoY
Harsha Engineers International Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹45 Cr, Up 23.6% YoY
Harsha Engineers International Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹440.1 Cr (+16.3% YoY) and net profit of ₹45 Cr (+23.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹45 Cr · +23.6% YoY
Remus Pharmaceuticals H1 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹24.7 Cr, Up 14.4% YoY
Remus Pharmaceuticals Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹614.1 Cr (+53.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹24.7 Cr (+14.4% YoY) for H1 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹24.7 Cr · +14.4% YoY