Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · H1 FY27

Prizor Viztech H1 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹15.3 Cr, Up 159.3% YoY

Prizor Viztech Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹106.5 Cr (+153.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹15.3 Cr (+159.3% YoY) for H1 FY27.

H1 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricH1 FY27H2 FY26H1 FY26
Revenue from operations106.5105.942.0
Other income0.00.10.0
Total income106.5106.142.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax20.620.07.9
Profit before tax20.620.07.9
Net profit15.314.85.9
Operating margin19.3%18.9%18.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+159.30%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+3.40%
Revenue, year on year+153.60%
Operating profit, year on year+160.80%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+3.50%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: PRIZOR. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Prizor Viztech Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,323.05
Market cap
₹1,609 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹153.0 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹20.94 Cr
P/E (TTM)
76.8×Sector 41.2×
Promoter holding
60.32%-7.61% QoQ
FII holding
2.03%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Prizor Viztech Ltd

All →