Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Metro Brands Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹77.3 Cr, Up 12.0% YoY

Metro Brands Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹730.3 Cr (+12.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹77.3 Cr (+12.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations730.3720.4651.1
Other income22.926.328.2
Total income753.2746.7679.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax102.8126.891.1
Profit before tax102.8126.891.1
Net profit77.395.369.0
Operating margin13.6%17.0%13.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+12.00%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-18.90%
Revenue, year on year+12.20%
Operating profit, year on year+27.00%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-20.50%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: METROBRAND. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Metro Brands Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹825.05
Market cap
₹22,492 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹2,864 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹411.2 Cr
P/E (TTM)
54.3×Sector 61.5×
Promoter holding
71.78%-0.02% QoQ
FII holding
2.76%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Metro Brands Ltd

All →