Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹910.7 Cr, Up 60.9% YoY

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹5,936 Cr (+18.1% YoY) and net profit of ₹910.7 Cr (+60.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations5935.75717.95026.2
Other income26.46.923.3
Total income5962.15724.85049.4
Profit before exceptional items & tax1201.51220.0743.3
Profit before tax1223.31242.2756.7
Net profit910.7927.5566.1
Operating margin20.5%21.7%15.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+60.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-1.80%
Revenue, year on year+18.10%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: M&MFIN. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹263.00
Market cap
₹36,562 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹21,005 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹2,855 Cr
P/E (TTM)
10.2×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
52.48%-0.01% QoQ
FII holding
9.95%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd

All →