| Value | ₹30.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Execution period | By Q1 of FY28 |
NSE filing, NSE: MBEL. Summary written from the filing by ALFA Finder's alert engine.
M & B Engineering Ltd: key numbers
- Share price
- ₹281.95
- Market cap
- ₹1,612 Cr
- Revenue (annual)
- ₹1,260 Cr
- Net profit (annual)
- ₹92.64 Cr
- P/E (TTM)
- 15.5×Sector 17.0×
- Promoter holding
- 70.60%-0.01% QoQ
- FII holding
- 0.17%Current quarter
Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
More from M & B Engineering Ltd
All →M & B Engineering Other Announcement
M&B Engineering filed Crisil's monitoring agency report on IPO proceeds for the quarter ended 30 September 2026. The report records no deviation from IPO objects.
M & B Engineering Earnings Call Transcript: Key Takeaways
Revenue rose 25.4% to ₹385 Cr, but EBITDA grew only 17.6%, so margins slipped. Order book reached ₹1,109 Cr (+19%). Management hedged on margin recovery and gave no data-centre order size.
- Call
- Guides 20% growth
M & B Engineering Results Update
M&B Engineering reported its highest-ever quarterly revenue of ₹385 crore in Q2FY27. Net profit grew 32.8% to ₹29 crore, supported by an order book of ₹1,109 crore.
- PEB manufacturing capacity
- 124000.0 MTPA
M & B Engineering Investor Presentation: Key Takeaways
Record Q2FY27 consolidated revenue ₹385 cr (+25.4% YoY), PAT ₹29.5 cr (+32.8%), EBITDA margin 11.3%. Orders on hand ₹1,109 cr (+19%).
- Call
- Guides 25% growth
M & B Engineering Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹29.5 Cr, Up 32.9% YoY
M & B Engineering Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹384.7 Cr (+25.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹29.5 Cr (+32.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹29.5 Cr · +32.9% YoY
M & B Engineering Board Meeting Date
M&B Engineering schedules a board meeting on 5 Nov 2026 to consider and approve unaudited financial results for Q1 and H1 FY27. No results or financial figures are disclosed in this intimation.
Other capacity expansion announcements
All →Dev Accelerator Capacity Expansion: ₹3 Cr Investment
Dev Accelerator plans an 84,000 sq. ft. capacity addition at a Rs.3.00 Crore investment, to be completed within November 2026. The filing discloses a future expansion, not a completed or contracted order.
- Value
- ₹3.00 Cr
- Execution
- Within November 2026
- facility capacity addition
- 84000.0 sq. ft.
Dev Accelerator Capacity Expansion: ₹6 Cr Investment
Dev Accelerator signed lease deeds for 97,075 sq ft of added capacity in Kochi and Ahmedabad. Investment is up to Rs. 6.00 Crore.
- Value
- ₹6.00 Cr
- Execution
- Within February/March 2027 (Kochi); within November 2026 (Ahmedabad)
- super built-up area
- 97075.0 sq. ft.
PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery Capacity Expansion
PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery opened a new exclusive brand store in Akola, Maharashtra, on November 6, 2026. The filing reports a store going live with no monetary value or store count stated.
- new exclusive brand stores
- 1.0 stores
Jujhar Logistics Capacity Expansion: ₹329.5 Cr Investment
Jujhar Logistics' subsidiary ordered 15 railway rakes from Texmaco Rail for ₹329.53 crore. The rakes will carry automobiles, adding a rail arm to its road business.
- Value
- ₹329.5 Cr
- railway rakes for automobile transportation
- 15.0 rakes
Jungle Camps India Capacity Expansion: ₹0.08 Cr Investment
Jungle Camps India leased the 14-room Kuno Palpur Jungle Camp resort in Sheopur, MP, for 4 years 11 months from 05 November 2026. An Rs.8 lakh refundable security deposit is payable under the lease.
- Value
- ₹0.08 Cr
- Execution
- 4 years 11 months (05 November 2026 to 04 October 2031)
- resort rooms
- 14.0 rooms
Jungle Camps India Capacity Expansion
Jungle Camps India leased a 14-room resort in Madhya Pradesh, which it will operate itself. The lease runs to October 2031 with no change in control.
- Execution
- 4 years 11 months, 05 November 2026 to 04 October 2031
- resort rooms
- 14.0 rooms