Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Home First Finance Company India Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹170.2 Cr, Up 29.1% YoY

Home First Finance Company India Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹567 Cr (+18.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹170.2 Cr (+29.1% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations567.0538.0477.3
Other income0.01.81.7
Total income567.0539.8479.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax222.2207.6173.2
Profit before tax222.2207.6173.2
Net profit170.2159.9131.8
Operating margin39.2%38.5%36.2%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+29.10%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+6.40%
Revenue, year on year+18.80%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: HOMEFIRST. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Home First Finance Company India Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,014.40
Market cap
₹10,607 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹1,915 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹540.4 Cr
P/E (TTM)
17.1×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
6.97%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
42.44%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Home First Finance Company India Ltd

All →