| Management target | Revenue 25.0% |
|---|
| Revenue growth | H1 +19% to ₹867 Cr; Q2 ₹501 Cr, a record quarter. |
|---|---|
| Margins | EBITDA margin 10.1% Q2 vs 9.4% Q1; gross margin down ~2.3%. |
| Order book | ₹1,462 Cr, about 8–9 months execution visibility. |
| Demand visibility | H1 order inflow +71% to ₹1,124 Cr; data-centre demand emerging. |
| Management confidence | Over-optimistic: firm H2 claims; escalations not standard yet. |
Growth
H1 revenue rose 19% to ₹867 Cr while profit rose only 2%. Gross margin fell about 2.3%, and EBITDA margin recovered to 10.1% in Q2 from 9.4% in Q1.
Outlook
FY27 revenue guidance of ₹1,900 Cr and 10–10.5% EBITDA margin maintained. Management targets 25–30% growth for the next couple of years, with no named year.
Risks
Negative operating cash flow and working capital near 60 days versus a 40–45 day target. Steel prices rose 17–18%, and price escalation clauses are not yet standard.
Last quarter's promises, checked
Delivered
- H1 orders ≥50% of ₹2,000 Cr FY27 target → ₹1,124 Cr (= BEAT)
- Order book 6–8 mo cover on ₹1,380 Cr → ₹1,462 Cr, 8–9 mo (= BEAT)
- Ghiloth line commission by Q1-end → commissioned (= BEAT)
Partly delivered
- FY27 revenue ₹1,900–1,950 Cr → H1 ₹867 Cr, H2 open (= PARTIAL)
- 1 turnkey data-centre order by Q2-end → none named (= PARTIAL)
Missed
- EBITDA 10.5–11.5% from Q1 → Q2 10.1% (= MISS)
- FY27 growth 25–30% → H1 +19% (= MISS)
- Sandwich utilisation 70%+ FY27 → Q2 47–48% (= MISS)
Earnings Call Transcript filed with NSE, NSE: EPACKPEB. Summary written with AI assistance from the document.
EPack Prefab Technologies Ltd: key numbers
- Share price
- ₹205.19
- Market cap
- ₹2,065 Cr
- Revenue (annual)
- ₹1,525 Cr
- Net profit (annual)
- ₹92.64 Cr
- P/E (TTM)
- 21.8×Sector 32.4×
- Promoter holding
- 64.96%+0.01% QoQ
- FII holding
- 0.71%Current quarter
Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
More from EPack Prefab Technologies Ltd
All →EPack Prefab Technologies Results Update
EPACK Prefab's H1 FY27 revenue rose 18.9% to Rs 8,670 Mn, with PAT up 5.0%. Margins narrowed on steel and input cost pressure.
EPack Prefab Technologies Investor Presentation: Key Takeaways
H1 FY27 revenue ₹8,670 Mn (+18.9%), record Q2 revenue ₹5,011 Mn; PAT ₹478 Mn (+5.0%). EBITDA margin compressed to 9.8% (11.1%) on input-cost inflation. Order book ₹14,625 Mn (+59%) supports growth.
EPack Prefab Technologies Management Change
EPack Prefab appointed Ms. Khushboo Mishra as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer, effective 2 November 2026. She has over 13 years of experience in corporate governance and capital markets.
EPack Prefab Technologies Other Announcement
EPACK Prefab authorised named KMPs to determine materiality and make disclosures under Regulation 30(5). The filing lists their contact details only.
EPack Prefab Technologies Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹29.6 Cr, Up 0.3% YoY
EPack Prefab Technologies Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹501.1 Cr (+15.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹29.6 Cr (+0.3% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹29.6 Cr · +0.3% YoY
EPack Prefab Technologies Capacity Expansion: ₹100 Cr Investment
EPack Prefab plans to add 11,300 MT of PEB and 8,00,000 sq m of PUF capacity. The ₹100 Crore investment will be funded from IPO proceeds.
- Value
- ₹100.0 Cr
- Execution
- Period stated as 28-10-2026 in the filing (date as filed; the period is not otherwise defined)
- PEB structures capacity addition
- 11300.0 MTPA