| Revenue growth | H1 +18.9% YoY; Q2 +15.5% YoY; Q2 record ₹5,011 Mn |
|---|---|
| Margins | EBITDA margin 9.8% vs 11.1%; gross margin down 238 bps |
| Order book | ₹14,625 Mn pending at 30 Sept 2026; H1 inflow ₹11,243 Mn |
| Demand visibility | Pending order book ₹14,625 Mn, +59% YoY |
| Management confidence | Reaffirmed FY27 targets; expects gross margin recovery |
Growth
H1 revenue +18.9% to ₹8,670 Mn; EBITDA +5.1% to ₹851 Mn; PAT +5.0% to ₹478 Mn. Q2 revenue +15.5%, Q2 PAT +0.4%.
Outlook
FY27 guidance maintained: revenue ₹1,900–1,950 Cr, EBITDA margin 10.5%, PAT margin 6.0–6.5%, capex ~₹150 Cr.
Risks
Steel and input-cost inflation cut gross margin 238 bps; working capital days rose to 60 from 23.
Last quarter's promises, checked
Delivered
- Guided Ghiloth line production from Q2 → commenced (= BEAT)
- Guided H1 order inflow ≥50% of ₹2,000 Cr → ₹1,124 Cr (= BEAT)
Partly delivered
- Guided FY27 revenue ₹1,900–1,950 Cr → H1 ₹867 Cr, target maintained (= PARTIAL)
Missed
- Guided EBITDA margin ~10.5% from Q2 → H1 9.8% (= MISS)
- Guided ~30% FY27 revenue growth → H1 +18.9% (= MISS)
- Guided prefab growth ~25% → +18.8% (= MISS)
Investor Presentation filed with BSE, NSE: EPACKPEB. Summary written with AI assistance from the document.
EPack Prefab Technologies Ltd: key numbers
- Share price
- ₹203.56
- Market cap
- ₹2,048 Cr
- Revenue (annual)
- ₹1,525 Cr
- Net profit (annual)
- ₹92.64 Cr
- P/E (TTM)
- 21.6×Sector 33.1×
- Promoter holding
- 64.96%+0.01% QoQ
- FII holding
- 0.71%Current quarter
Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
More from EPack Prefab Technologies Ltd
All →EPack Prefab Technologies Results Update
EPACK Prefab's H1 FY27 revenue rose 18.9% to Rs 8,670 Mn, with PAT up 5.0%. Margins narrowed on steel and input cost pressure.
EPack Prefab Technologies Management Change
EPack Prefab appointed Ms. Khushboo Mishra as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer, effective 2 November 2026. She has over 13 years of experience in corporate governance and capital markets.
EPack Prefab Technologies Other Announcement
EPACK Prefab authorised named KMPs to determine materiality and make disclosures under Regulation 30(5). The filing lists their contact details only.
EPack Prefab Technologies Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹29.6 Cr, Up 0.3% YoY
EPack Prefab Technologies Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹501.1 Cr (+15.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹29.6 Cr (+0.3% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹29.6 Cr · +0.3% YoY
EPack Prefab Technologies Capacity Expansion: ₹100 Cr Investment
EPack Prefab plans to add 11,300 MT of PEB and 8,00,000 sq m of PUF capacity. The ₹100 Crore investment will be funded from IPO proceeds.
- Value
- ₹100.0 Cr
- Execution
- Period stated as 28-10-2026 in the filing (date as filed; the period is not otherwise defined)
- PEB structures capacity addition
- 11300.0 MTPA
EPack Prefab Technologies Capacity Expansion
Epack Prefab added 11,300 MTPA PEB and 8,00,000 sq m PUF capacity from October 28, 2026. The Rs.100 Crore project uses IPO net proceeds.
- PEB structures capacity addition
- 11300.0 MTPA