Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹45.6 Cr, Down 40.4% YoY

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹2,225 Cr (+13.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹45.6 Cr (-40.4% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations2224.61907.31969.2
Other income22.631.226.4
Total income2247.21938.51995.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax63.174.1115.4
Profit before tax63.174.1115.4
Net profit45.674.376.5
Operating margin2.8%3.8%5.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-40.40%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-38.60%
Revenue, year on year+13.00%
Operating profit, year on year-54.50%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-5.60%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: ZEEL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹66.40
Market cap
₹6,378 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹8,099 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹273.1 Cr
P/E (TTM)
31.0×Sector 28.2×
Promoter holding
3.99%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
18.08%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

All →