Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Wipro Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹3,200 Cr, Down 1.9% YoY

Wipro Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹24,753 Cr (+9.1% YoY) and net profit of ₹3,200 Cr (-1.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations24752.724478.622697.3
Other income755.5979.0947.7
Total income25508.225457.623645.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax4204.74334.54282.4
Profit before tax4204.74334.54282.4
Net profit3199.73356.33262.4
Operating margin16.5%17.0%18.1%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-1.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-4.70%
Revenue, year on year+9.10%
Operating profit, year on year+3.40%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+2.80%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: WIPRO. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Wipro Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹184.50
Market cap
₹1,82,755 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹92,624 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹13,197 Cr
P/E (TTM)
13.9×Sector 22.9×
Promoter holding
72.58%-0.01% QoQ
FII holding
9.46%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Wipro Ltd

All →