Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Welspun Corp Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹495.1 Cr, Up 11.6% YoY

Welspun Corp Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹4,644 Cr (+6.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹495.1 Cr (+11.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations4643.74081.14373.6
Other income54.863.835.0
Total income4698.64144.94408.7
Profit before exceptional items & tax613.7586.4492.6
Profit before tax655.61207.1588.5
Net profit495.11047.9443.5
Operating margin14.0%29.1%13.3%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+11.60%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-52.80%
Revenue, year on year+6.20%
Operating profit, year on year+22.10%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+6.90%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: WELCORP. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Welspun Corp Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹2,554.90
Market cap
₹67,396 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹16,770 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,613 Cr
P/E (TTM)
29.2×Sector 16.7×
Promoter holding
47.46%-2.27% QoQ
FII holding
23.09%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Welspun Corp Ltd

All →
09:09 IST NSE
New Order Win

Welspun Corp Bags ₹5,500 Cr Order from A major midstream company

Welspun Corp's US subsidiary secured a ~₹5,500 crore order to supply coated line pipes for a Permian natural gas pipeline in the USA. Execution scheduled during FY29.

Value
₹5,500 Cr
From
A major midstream company
Execution
FY29
Order book
₹50,000 Cr