Monday, 2 November 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Vadilal Industries Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹54.8 Cr, Up 64.1% YoY

Vadilal Industries Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹462.6 Cr (+35.3% YoY) and net profit of ₹54.8 Cr (+64.1% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations462.6680.1342.0
Other income8.027.26.6
Total income470.6707.3348.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax72.8173.643.2
Profit before tax72.8173.643.2
Net profit54.8130.933.4
Operating margin15.5%24.5%12.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+64.10%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-58.10%
Revenue, year on year+35.30%
Operating profit, year on year+77.00%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-55.70%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: VADILALIND. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Vadilal Industries Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹7,492.50
Market cap
₹5,385 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹1,503 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹155.1 Cr
P/E (TTM)
24.1×Sector 38.6×
Promoter holding
64.72%-0.01% QoQ
FII holding
1.42%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Vadilal Industries Ltd

All →