Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

TVS Motor Company Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1,220 Cr, Up 46.4% YoY

TVS Motor Company Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹19,474 Cr (+38.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹1,220 Cr (+46.4% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations19474.416295.514051.2
Other income98.0158.2-14.0
Total income19572.416453.714037.2
Profit before exceptional items & tax1791.11545.21223.3
Profit before tax1791.11545.21223.3
Net profit1219.51057.6832.8
Operating margin9.2%9.4%8.7%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+46.40%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+15.30%
Revenue, year on year+38.60%
Operating profit, year on year+36.80%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+22.10%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: TVSMOTOR. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

TVS Motor Company Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹4,239.90
Market cap
₹2,01,432 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹56,070 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹3,018 Cr
P/E (TTM)
58.8×Sector 31.4×
Promoter holding
50.27%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
21.39%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from TVS Motor Company Ltd

All →