Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Suzlon Energy Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹394.1 Cr, Down 69.2% YoY

Suzlon Energy Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹4,876 Cr (+26.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹394.1 Cr (-69.2% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations4875.73829.13870.8
Other income32.333.426.6
Total income4908.03862.53897.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax518.2389.5562.5
Profit before tax518.2389.5562.5
Net profit394.1305.21279.4
Operating margin10.6%10.1%14.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-69.20%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+29.10%
Revenue, year on year+26.00%
Operating profit, year on year-9.30%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+36.50%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: SUZLON. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Suzlon Energy Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹36.83
Market cap
₹50,629 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹16,732 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹3,163 Cr
P/E (TTM)
16.1×Sector 52.2×
Promoter holding
11.70%-0.01% QoQ
FII holding
23.63%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Suzlon Energy Ltd

All →