Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Sportking India Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹96.4 Cr, Up 240.6% YoY

Sportking India reported Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹781.88 Cr and net profit of ₹96.36 Cr. A useful-life revision reduced half-year depreciation by ₹80.24 Cr.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations781.1703.7627.4
Other income0.82.38.0
Total income781.9706.0635.4
Profit before exceptional items & tax129.7102.237.6
Profit before tax129.7102.237.6
Net profit96.476.028.3
Operating margin16.6%14.5%5.9%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+240.60%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+26.80%
Revenue, year on year+24.50%
Operating profit, year on year+335.50%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+29.00%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: SPORTKING. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Sportking India Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹215.63
Market cap
₹2,740 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹2,496 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹119.7 Cr
P/E (TTM)
17.0×Sector 49.8×
Promoter holding
74.36%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
0.88%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Sportking India Ltd

All →