Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Smartworks Coworking Spaces Q2 FY27 Results: Turns Profitable, Net Profit ₹25.6 Cr

Smartworks Coworking Spaces Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹591.4 Cr (+39.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹25.6 Cr for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations591.4546.2424.8
Other income13.913.416.3
Total income605.3559.7441.1
Profit before exceptional items & tax34.917.6-4.4
Profit before tax34.917.6-4.4
Net profit25.613.1-3.1
Operating margin5.8%3.1%-1.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, quarter on quarter+95.40%
Revenue, year on year+39.20%
Operating profit, year on year+201.40%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+400.00%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: SMARTWORKS. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Smartworks Coworking Spaces Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹484.50
Market cap
₹5,542 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹1,796 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹10.53 Cr
P/E (TTM)
198.8×Sector 33.8×
Promoter holding
58.26%-0.06% QoQ
FII holding
0.36%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Smartworks Coworking Spaces Ltd

All →
07:13 IST NSE
New Order Win

Smartworks Coworking Spaces Bags ₹305 Cr Order from New Clients

Smartworks Coworking Spaces Limited secured new managed office leasing deals from clients worth approximately ₹305 Crore, spanning a tenure of up to 60 months.

Value
₹305.0 Cr
From
New Clients
Execution
up to 60 months