Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

SJVN Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹657.7 Cr, Up 113.7% YoY

SJVN Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹2,244 Cr (+117.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹657.7 Cr (+113.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations2244.31394.41032.4
Other income46.034.445.9
Total income2290.31428.81078.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax882.0345.6421.9
Profit before tax882.0345.6421.9
Net profit657.7224.7307.8
Operating margin38.5%24.2%39.1%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+113.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+192.70%
Revenue, year on year+117.40%
Operating profit, year on year+122.30%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+168.60%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: SJVN. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

SJVN Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹50.72
Market cap
₹19,932 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹4,528 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹642.1 Cr
P/E (TTM)
31.2×Sector 21.6×
Promoter holding
81.85%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
2.65%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from SJVN Ltd

All →