Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Shree Cements Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹263.5 Cr, Down 14.9% YoY

Shree Cements Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹5,896 Cr (+23.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹263.5 Cr (-14.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations5896.56233.14761.1
Other income112.5211.7178.9
Total income6009.06444.84940.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax367.2741.1433.6
Profit before tax367.2741.1433.6
Net profit263.5531.1309.8
Operating margin6.1%11.5%8.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-14.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-50.40%
Revenue, year on year+23.80%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-51.90%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: SHREECEM. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Shree Cements Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹23,020.00
Market cap
₹83,058 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹20,943 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,744 Cr
P/E (TTM)
52.5×Sector 31.7×
Promoter holding
62.55%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
8.45%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Shree Cements Ltd

All →