Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q1 FY27

Setco Automotive Q1 FY27 Results: Turns Profitable, Net Profit ₹203.3 Cr

Setco Automotive Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹52.9 Cr (+12.3% YoY) and net profit of ₹203.3 Cr for Q1 FY27.

Q1 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q1 FY26
Revenue from operations52.952.847.1
Other income218.27.41.0
Total income271.160.248.1
Profit before exceptional items & tax202.1-6.8-4.5
Exceptional items2.00.0-1.1
Profit before tax204.2-6.8-5.6
Net profit203.3136.4-42.2
Operating margin75.3%-11.3%-11.6%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, quarter on quarter+49.00%
Revenue, year on year+12.30%
Operating profit, year on year-192.70%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-13.40%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: SETCO. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Setco Automotive Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹16.04
Market cap
₹214.6 Cr
P/E (TTM)
0.9×Sector 30.9×
Promoter holding
59.25%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
0.00%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Setco Automotive Ltd

All →