Saturday, 31 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Sarda Energy & Minerals Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹320.5 Cr, Down 2.2% YoY

Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,453 Cr (-4.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹320.5 Cr (-2.2% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1452.81608.01527.8
Other income51.7108.568.3
Total income1504.61716.51596.1
Profit before exceptional items & tax415.0614.7430.9
Profit before tax415.0614.7430.9
Net profit320.5478.1327.8
Operating margin27.6%35.8%27.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-2.20%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-33.00%
Revenue, year on year-4.90%
Operating profit, year on year+0.20%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-28.20%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: SARDAEN. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹440.85
Market cap
₹15,535 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹5,690 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,106 Cr
P/E (TTM)
13.8×Sector 16.5×
Promoter holding
73.16%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
3.62%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd

All →