Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Sanofi India Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹116.7 Cr, Up 53.6% YoY

Sanofi India reported unaudited Q3 and nine-month results to 30 September 2026, with profit before tax up 22% to INR 158 crore. It also declared an interim dividend of Rs 75 per share with a record date of 5 November 2026.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations491.7437.7475.4
Other income5.56.24.9
Total income497.2443.9480.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax157.7112.3129.6
Exceptional items0.00.0-27.3
Profit before tax157.7112.3102.3
Net profit116.783.576.0
Operating margin31.7%25.3%21.3%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+53.60%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+39.80%
Revenue, year on year+3.40%
Operating profit, year on year+22.10%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+43.40%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: SANOFI. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Sanofi India Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹3,202.00
Market cap
₹7,374 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹1,837 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹326.7 Cr
P/E (TTM)
22.8×Sector 46.1×
Promoter holding
60.40%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
5.73%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Sanofi India Ltd

All →