Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Sadhana Nitro Chem Q2 FY27 Results: Turns Profitable, Net Profit ₹1.4 Cr

Sadhana Nitro Chem Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹42.8 Cr (+1485.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹1.4 Cr for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations42.827.22.7
Other income0.33.7-0.5
Total income43.030.92.2
Profit before exceptional items & tax1.5-0.1-26.0
Profit before tax1.5-0.1-26.0
Net profit1.4-0.6-25.6
Operating margin3.5%-0.3%n/m

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Revenue, year on year+1485.20%
Operating profit, year on year+104.70%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+131.60%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: SADHNANIQ. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Sadhana Nitro Chem Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹2.23
Market cap
₹661.1 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹49.67 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹-86.42 Cr
P/E (TTM)
-7.8×Sector 34.5×
Promoter holding
59.55%-1.35% QoQ
FII holding
0.04%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Sadhana Nitro Chem Ltd

All →