Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Responsive Industries Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹6.5 Cr, Down 87.8% YoY

Responsive Industries released unaudited consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. Revenue from operations and net profit both declined year-on-year.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations204.9192.9313.8
Other income0.92.03.0
Total income205.8194.9316.7
Profit before exceptional items & tax8.43.654.6
Profit before tax8.43.654.6
Net profit6.52.753.3
Operating margin4.1%1.8%17.2%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-87.80%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+140.70%
Revenue, year on year-34.70%
Operating profit, year on year-85.50%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+368.80%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: RESPONIND. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Responsive Industries Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹144.95
Market cap
₹3,864 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹1,394 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹148.4 Cr
P/E (TTM)
38.1×Sector 33.8×
Promoter holding
59.14%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
7.57%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Responsive Industries Ltd

All →