Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

RBL Bank Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹498.4 Cr, Up 158.9% YoY

RBL Bank Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹4,322 Cr (+23.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹498.4 Cr (+158.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations4322.13840.23507.9
Other income1079.5922.0933.7
Total income5401.64762.34441.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax650.1309.7245.2
Profit before tax650.1309.7245.2
Net profit498.4234.2192.5
Operating margin12.0%6.5%5.5%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+158.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+112.80%
Revenue, year on year+23.20%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: RBLBANK. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

RBL Bank Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹349.95
Market cap
₹54,322 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹14,337 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹879.0 Cr
P/E (TTM)
45.1×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
59.88%-0.12% QoQ
FII holding
8.70%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from RBL Bank Ltd

All →
21:17 IST BSE
Regulatory Approval

RBL Bank Regulatory Approval

RBL Bank has received RBI approval for the amalgamation of Emirates NBD Bank's Indian branches. The integration is effective from December 01, 2026.