Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

PVR INOX Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹263.1 Cr, Up 149.4% YoY

PVR INOX Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹2,105 Cr (+17.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹263.1 Cr (+149.4% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations2105.11622.21799.6
Other income34.226.134.8
Total income2139.31648.31834.4
Profit before exceptional items & tax350.875.7145.1
Profit before tax350.875.7145.1
Net profit263.156.5105.5
Operating margin16.4%4.6%7.9%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+149.40%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+365.70%
Revenue, year on year+17.00%
Operating profit, year on year+187.00%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+538.30%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: PVRINOX. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

PVR INOX Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,445.30
Market cap
₹14,193 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹6,646 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹334.1 Cr
P/E (TTM)
23.6×Sector 27.9×
Promoter holding
27.60%+0.07% QoQ
FII holding
19.65%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from PVR INOX Ltd

All →