Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹71.7 Cr, Up 34.0% YoY

Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹388.7 Cr (+21.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹71.7 Cr (+34.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations388.7347.6319.8
Other income3.820.88.2
Total income392.5368.5322.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax96.1100.271.9
Profit before tax96.1100.271.9
Net profit71.774.853.5
Operating margin24.5%27.2%22.3%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+34.00%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-4.10%
Revenue, year on year+21.50%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: PRUDENT. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹2,964.80
Market cap
₹12,276 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹1,317 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹222.1 Cr
P/E (TTM)
46.6×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
55.31%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
14.55%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Ltd

All →