Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Polycab India Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹990 Cr, Up 42.9% YoY

Polycab India Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹9,899 Cr (+52.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹990 Cr (+42.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations9898.98209.76477.2
Other income88.4104.945.4
Total income9987.38314.66522.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax1306.21058.2921.0
Profit before tax1306.21058.2921.0
Net profit990.0796.7693.0
Operating margin13.1%12.7%14.1%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+42.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+24.30%
Revenue, year on year+52.80%
Operating profit, year on year+39.10%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+27.70%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: POLYCAB. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Polycab India Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹7,680.00
Market cap
₹1,15,743 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹28,884 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹2,672 Cr
P/E (TTM)
36.7×Sector 42.1×
Promoter holding
61.44%-0.02% QoQ
FII holding
18.06%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Polycab India Ltd

All →