Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Pidilite Industries Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹626.5 Cr, Up 7.2% YoY

Pidilite Industries Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹4,298 Cr (+20.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹626.5 Cr (+7.2% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations4297.64551.63554.4
Other income64.692.050.2
Total income4362.24643.63604.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax834.21177.6787.3
Exceptional items0.014.40.0
Profit before tax834.21192.0787.3
Net profit626.5883.5584.6
Operating margin19.1%25.7%21.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+7.20%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-29.10%
Revenue, year on year+20.90%
Operating profit, year on year+4.40%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-29.10%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: PIDILITIND. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Pidilite Industries Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,389.60
Market cap
₹1,41,536 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹14,601 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹2,449 Cr
P/E (TTM)
52.7×Sector 34.1×
Promoter holding
69.18%-0.06% QoQ
FII holding
12.42%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Pidilite Industries Ltd

All →