Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Omax Autos Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹11.7 Cr, Up 3800.0% YoY

Omax Autos Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹164.9 Cr (+86.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹11.7 Cr (+3800.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations164.9122.088.3
Other income8.98.07.3
Total income173.9130.095.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax16.713.73.9
Profit before tax16.713.73.9
Net profit11.710.60.3
Operating margin9.6%10.5%4.1%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+3800.00%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+10.40%
Revenue, year on year+86.70%
Operating profit, year on year+329.40%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+36.80%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: OMAXAUTO. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Omax Autos Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹213.32
Market cap
₹456.2 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹484.5 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹37.04 Cr
P/E (TTM)
11.3×Sector 30.9×
Promoter holding
54.51%-0.12% QoQ
FII holding
0.07%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Omax Autos Ltd

All →