Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Navin Fluorine International Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹269.2 Cr, Up 81.4% YoY

Navin Fluorine International Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,191 Cr (+57.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹269.2 Cr (+81.4% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1190.71045.1758.4
Other income15.635.118.2
Total income1206.31080.2776.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax351.6318.4197.5
Profit before tax351.6318.4197.5
Net profit269.2243.3148.4
Operating margin29.1%29.5%25.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+81.40%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+10.60%
Revenue, year on year+57.00%
Operating profit, year on year+87.40%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+18.60%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: NAVINFLUOR. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Navin Fluorine International Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹8,505.00
Market cap
₹43,658 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹3,314 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹663.5 Cr
P/E (TTM)
55.3×Sector 34.1×
Promoter holding
27.08%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
23.38%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Navin Fluorine International Ltd

All →