Sunday, 1 November 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Nahar Spinning Mills Q2 FY27 Results: Turns Profitable, Net Profit ₹71 Cr

Nahar Spinning Mills reported Q2 standalone revenue of ₹96.61 Crore and net profit of ₹71.05 Crore. The board approved these un-audited results on 30 October 2026.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations894.4966.1779.3
Other income13.69.41.7
Total income908.1975.5781.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax91.993.4-6.8
Profit before tax91.993.4-7.0
Net profit71.069.9-4.6
Operating margin10.1%9.6%-0.9%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, quarter on quarter+1.60%
Revenue, year on year+14.80%
Operating profit, year on year+1021.20%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-6.80%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: NAHARSPING. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Nahar Spinning Mills Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹261.55
Market cap
₹943.3 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹3,218 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹21.82 Cr
P/E (TTM)
12.5×Sector 50.0×
Promoter holding
68.03%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
0.08%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Nahar Spinning Mills Ltd

All →