Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

MTAR Technologies Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹59.8 Cr, Up 1323.8% YoY

MTAR Technologies reported unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. Results include restated figures following the NCLT-approved merger of two subsidiaries.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations406.8360.7135.6
Other income8.57.93.7
Total income415.3368.6139.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax80.367.45.7
Profit before tax80.367.45.7
Net profit59.850.24.2
Operating margin19.3%18.3%4.1%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+1323.80%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+19.10%
Revenue, year on year+200.00%
Operating profit, year on year+3490.00%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+20.70%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: MTARTECH. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

MTAR Technologies Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹6,886.50
Market cap
₹21,183 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹876.2 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹94.03 Cr
P/E (TTM)
158.7×Sector 52.2×
Promoter holding
29.23%-0.13% QoQ
FII holding
20.87%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from MTAR Technologies Ltd

All →