| Revenue growth | Revenue ₹52.5 Cr, ~8% YoY; handover-led, pre-sales not yet recognised. |
|---|---|
| Margins | H1 EBITDA ₹13.5 Cr, depressed by ₹20 Cr A&M spend. |
| Order book | Pre-sales ₹2,100 Cr; ₹15,700 Cr sold on ₹18,700 Cr launched (83%). |
| Demand visibility | NCR volumes flat; Max Estates sales robust; Sector 59 launch Q3 FY27. |
| Management confidence | Balanced-to-optimistic; dodged pricing and Noida auction timelines. |
Growth
Collections ₹560 Cr (~2x YoY); revenue ~8% YoY to ₹52.5 Cr, handover-led; lease income flat.
Outlook
₹4,800–5,700 Cr embedded profit flows from FY28; construction spend ~₹1,500 Cr in FY27; Sector 59 launch Q3 FY27.
Risks
Profit deferred until handovers; A&M spend ₹20 Cr vs ₹12 Cr; Noida auction timing unclear.
Last quarter's promises, checked
Delivered
- Sector 59 GDV >₹3,500 Cr → ~₹4,000 Cr (= BEAT)
Partly delivered
- FY27 collections ₹2,500–2,700 Cr → Q1 ₹575 Cr + Q2 ₹560 Cr, full year pending (= PARTIAL)
- H2 FY27 launches ₹5,000–5,500 Cr → only Sector 59 (~₹4,000 Cr, Q3) named (= PARTIAL)
- FY27 project deployment ₹1,500–1,800 Cr → ~₹1,500 Cr, low end (= PARTIAL)
Earnings Call Transcript filed with NSE, NSE: MAXESTATES. Summary written with AI assistance from the document.
Max Estates Ltd: key numbers
- Share price
- ₹502.45
- Market cap
- ₹8,219 Cr
- Revenue (annual)
- ₹199.4 Cr
- Net profit (annual)
- ₹12.51 Cr
- P/E (TTM)
- 915.4×Sector 38.2×
- Promoter holding
- 45.23%-0.03% QoQ
- FII holding
- 26.34%Current quarter
Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
More from Max Estates Ltd
All →Max Estates Investor Presentation: Key Takeaways
Q2 FY27 pre-sales ₹2,092 Cr (~14x YoY); H1 FY27 pre-sales ₹3,184 Cr, collections ₹1,051 Cr. Reported P&L is small (FY26 revenue ₹199.4 Cr, PBT ₹23.3 Cr); ₹4,800–5,700 Cr embedded PBT to be recognised FY28–FY31.
Max Estates Results Update
Max Estates reported H1 FY27 pre-sales of INR 3,200 crore and Q2 PAT of INR 4.7 crore. It also signed an MOU for a Delhi land acquisition.
Max Estates Merger & Restructuring Worth ₹0.01 Cr
Max Estates will subscribe to 10,000 shares worth ₹1 lakh in a yet-to-be-incorporated real estate company. The entity awaits Ministry of Corporate Affairs approval.
- Value
- ₹0.01 Cr
Max Estates Debt & Borrowing: ₹350 Cr
Max Estates' board approved a ₹350 crore corporate guarantee for a wholly-owned subsidiary's term loan. Monitoring agency reports on its QIP and warrant proceeds were also filed.
- Value
- ₹350.0 Cr
Max Estates Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹4.7 Cr, Down 39.7% YoY
Max Estates Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹52.8 Cr (+8.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹4.7 Cr (-39.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹4.7 Cr · -39.7% YoY
Max Estates Board Meeting Date
Max Estates Limited has informed exchanges that its board will meet on 4 November 2026 to consider unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. The trading window stays closed until 6 November 2026.