Saturday, 31 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Mangal Electrical Industries Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹11 Cr, Down 17.3% YoY

Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹168.6 Cr (+9.3% YoY) and net profit of ₹11 Cr (-17.3% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations168.6125.8154.3
Other income2.11.81.3
Total income170.7127.6155.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax14.610.117.8
Profit before tax14.610.117.8
Net profit11.07.513.3
Operating margin8.6%7.9%11.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-17.30%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+46.70%
Revenue, year on year+9.30%
Operating profit, year on year-24.20%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+50.60%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: MEIL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹246.90
Market cap
₹682.2 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹579.7 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹43.17 Cr
P/E (TTM)
14.5×Sector 51.5×
Promoter holding
74.79%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
0.08%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd

All →