Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

LT Foods Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹180.2 Cr, Up 9.9% YoY

LT Foods Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹3,234 Cr (+16.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹180.2 Cr (+9.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations3234.13151.82765.7
Other income18.49.56.7
Total income3252.53161.32772.5
Profit before exceptional items & tax246.5249.0228.3
Profit before tax247.3249.9229.1
Net profit180.2183.4163.9
Operating margin7.6%7.9%8.3%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+9.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-1.70%
Revenue, year on year+16.90%
Operating profit, year on year+2.90%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-4.80%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: LTFOODS. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

LT Foods Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹385.80
Market cap
₹13,397 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹10,946 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹625.4 Cr
P/E (TTM)
20.4×Sector 26.2×
Promoter holding
51.01%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
8.30%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from LT Foods Ltd

All →