| Net Profit guidance | 20.0% → 25.0% Raised by 5.0 percentage points |
|---|---|
| Management target | Revenue 20.0% FY27 |
| Revenue growth | ₹9,460 Cr in H1, up 30% YoY with strong pre-sales momentum. |
|---|---|
| Margins | Structural expansion through cost discipline and premiumization in core markets. |
| Order book | Pre-sales guidance maintained at ₹24,000 Cr for FY27. |
| Demand visibility | Robust across segments; Bangalore entry saw ₹1,800 Cr pre-sales in Q2. |
| Management confidence | Highly confident, emphasizing record performance and outperforming profit guidance targets. |
Growth
H1 revenue up 30% to ₹9,460 Cr; pre-sales hit ₹9,600 Cr with major contribution from a successful Bangalore entry.
Outlook
Management expects ₹24,000 Cr pre-sales for FY27 and anticipates becoming net debt-free within 2-3 years.
Risks
Heavy dependence on Q4 land monetization (₹1,500 Cr) and potential regulatory construction halts due to pollution norms in Mumbai.
Last quarter's promises, checked
Delivered
- FY27 PAT +20% (~₹4,100 Cr) → H1 PAT ₹2,386 Cr, +63% YoY (= BEAT)
- Net debt/equity below 0.5x ceiling → 0.2x (= BEAT)
- Bangalore launch in July → ₹1,800 Cr Q2 pre-sales (= BEAT)
Partly delivered
- H1 pre-sales 40–42% of ₹24,000 Cr → ₹9,600 Cr, floor only (= PARTIAL)
- Pricing +5–7% FY27 → +4% YTD (= PARTIAL)
- FY27 launch GDV ~₹25,000 Cr → H2 pipeline ₹20,000 Cr (= PARTIAL)
Missed
- Q2 pre-sales ≥₹5,000 Cr → implied ≈₹4,970 Cr (= MISS)
- Net debt under ₹5,000 Cr → ₹5,200 Cr (= MISS)
- No guidance change on one quarter → PAT guide raised 20%→25% (= MISS)
Earnings Call Transcript filed with NSE, NSE: LODHA. Summary written with AI assistance from the document.
Lodha Developers Ltd: key numbers
- Share price
- ₹1,002.80
- Market cap
- ₹1,00,224 Cr
- Revenue (annual)
- ₹16,676 Cr
- Net profit (annual)
- ₹3,428 Cr
- P/E (TTM)
- 23.0×Sector 34.7×
- Promoter holding
- 70.29%-0.02% QoQ
- FII holding
- 25.33%Current quarter
Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
More from Lodha Developers Ltd
All →Lodha Developers Debt & Borrowing: ₹300 Cr
Lodha Developers disclosed utilisation of ₹300 Crore from its 30 June 2026 NCD private placement, with no deviation. The Reg 52(7) statement covers the quarter ended 30 September 2026.
- Value
- ₹300.0 Cr
Lodha Developers Management Change
Lodha Developers replaces its Company Secretary and Compliance Officer: Sanjyot Rangnekar retires effective 30 October 2026, and Savita Kodain is appointed effective 31 October 2026. Both changes are routine KMP movements with no monetary impact.
Lodha Developers Investor Presentation: Key Takeaways
Q2FY27 revenue INR 44.7bn (+18% YoY), Adj. EBITDA INR 16.1bn (36.2% margin), PAT INR 10.1bn (+28%, 22.1% margin). Strategy targets ~20% PAT CAGR to FY31 with net D/E at or below 0.5x.
- Call
- Guides 20% growth
Lodha Developers Results Update
Lodha reported Q2 FY27 PAT of Rs.1,013 crore, up 28% YoY, and expects to beat full-year profit guidance. Pre-sales reached Rs.5,037 crore in the quarter.
Lodha Developers Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1,014 Cr, Up 28.3% YoY
Lodha Developers Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹4,467 Cr (+17.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹1,014 Cr (+28.3% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹1,014 Cr · +28.3% YoY
Lodha Developers Debt & Borrowing: ₹1.2 Cr
Lodha Developers made a partial principal payment of ₹1.20 Crore on debentures (ISIN INE670K07349). Outstanding debt stands at ₹121.81 Crore.
- Value
- ₹1.20 Cr