Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

L&T Technology Services Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹548.7 Cr, Up 66.7% YoY

L&T Technology Services Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹3,040 Cr (+12.1% YoY) and net profit of ₹548.7 Cr (+66.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations3040.42940.12713.3
Other income30.929.165.7
Total income3071.32969.22779.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax513.5476.0432.4
Profit before tax513.5476.0432.4
Net profit548.7357.1329.2
Operating margin16.7%16.0%15.6%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+66.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+53.70%
Revenue, year on year+12.10%
Operating profit, year on year+31.60%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+8.00%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: LTTS. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

L&T Technology Services Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹4,088.10
Market cap
₹43,373 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹10,996 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,279 Cr
P/E (TTM)
28.2×Sector 22.9×
Promoter holding
73.51%-0.01% QoQ
FII holding
4.43%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from L&T Technology Services Ltd

All →