Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Kross Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹19.7 Cr, Up 143.2% YoY

Kross Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹235.1 Cr (+79.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹19.7 Cr (+143.2% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations235.1184.3130.9
Other income2.20.41.0
Total income237.3184.7132.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax27.017.811.8
Profit before tax27.017.811.8
Net profit19.713.38.1
Operating margin11.4%9.6%8.9%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+143.20%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+48.10%
Revenue, year on year+79.60%
Operating profit, year on year+129.60%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+42.50%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: KROSS. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Kross Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹294.70
Market cap
₹1,901 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹673.2 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹55.21 Cr
P/E (TTM)
27.4×Sector 30.9×
Promoter holding
68.57%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
3.37%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Kross Ltd

All →