Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Juniper Green Energy Q2 FY27 Results: Turns Profitable, Net Profit ₹30.6 Cr

Juniper Green Energy posted unaudited standalone quarterly revenue from operations of Rs.694.01 million for September 2026. Standalone profit for the quarter was Rs.72.56 million.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations344.7291.2145.9
Other income27.033.014.3
Total income371.6324.2160.2
Profit before exceptional items & tax39.444.2-24.7
Profit before tax39.444.2-24.7
Net profit30.633.5-18.4
Operating margin10.6%13.6%-15.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, quarter on quarter-8.70%
Revenue, year on year+136.30%
Operating profit, year on year+131.80%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+10.70%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: JNPR. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Juniper Green Energy Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹247.00
Market cap
₹14,054 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹718.9 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹40.46 Cr
Promoter holding
85.94%
FII holding
2.90%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Juniper Green Energy Ltd

All →