Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Jindal Saw Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹35.3 Cr, Down 74.5% YoY

Jindal Saw Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹4,472 Cr (+5.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹35.3 Cr (-74.5% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations4471.84452.34233.6
Other income51.323.730.4
Total income4523.14476.04264.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax17.8148.2173.1
Profit before tax14.4142.9182.6
Net profit35.390.8138.6
Operating margin0.3%3.2%4.3%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-74.50%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-61.10%
Revenue, year on year+5.60%
Operating profit, year on year-123.50%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-126.90%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: JINDALSAW. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Jindal Saw Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹237.90
Market cap
₹15,214 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹17,895 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹973.4 Cr
P/E (TTM)
27.7×Sector 16.7×
Promoter holding
63.24%-0.01% QoQ
FII holding
11.32%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Jindal Saw Ltd

All →