Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Jammu & Kashmir Bank Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹552.7 Cr, Up 11.7% YoY

Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹3,729 Cr (+13.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹552.7 Cr (+11.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations3728.83547.53293.0
Other income318.3217.5156.1
Total income4047.13765.03449.1
Profit before exceptional items & tax790.4704.8623.8
Profit before tax718.1620.8634.7
Net profit552.7428.8494.9
Operating margin17.7%16.5%18.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+11.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+28.90%
Revenue, year on year+13.20%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: J&KBANK. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹121.10
Market cap
₹13,335 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹13,151 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹2,360 Cr
P/E (TTM)
5.7×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
59.40%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
11.62%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd

All →