Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Intellect Design Arena Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹103.8 Cr, Up 1.9% YoY

Intellect Design Arena Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹846.7 Cr (+11.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹103.8 Cr (+1.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations846.7845.2758.1
Other income31.228.130.8
Total income878.0873.2788.9
Profit before exceptional items & tax138.1135.4134.2
Profit before tax136.7135.2135.8
Net profit103.8101.8101.9
Operating margin15.6%15.5%17.2%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+1.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+2.00%
Revenue, year on year+11.70%
Operating profit, year on year+3.40%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-0.40%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: INTELLECT. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Intellect Design Arena Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹565.30
Market cap
₹7,953 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹3,038 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹345.4 Cr
P/E (TTM)
22.5×Sector 23.0×
Promoter holding
29.56%-0.06% QoQ
FII holding
21.40%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Intellect Design Arena Ltd

All →