Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Indian Energy Exchange Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹139.2 Cr, Up 12.9% YoY

Indian Energy Exchange Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹167.1 Cr (+8.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹139.2 Cr (+12.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations167.1157.9153.9
Other income35.944.929.3
Total income203.0202.8183.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax170.3169.1156.6
Profit before tax181.4176.8161.1
Net profit139.2134.8123.3
Operating margin89.4%87.2%87.9%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+12.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+3.30%
Revenue, year on year+8.60%
Operating profit, year on year+5.60%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+8.20%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: IEX. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Indian Energy Exchange Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹105.35
Market cap
₹9,394 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹615.6 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹492.9 Cr
P/E (TTM)
18.5×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
0.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
12.02%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Indian Energy Exchange Ltd

All →