Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Hypersoft Technologies Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹8 Cr, Up 233.3% YoY

Hypersoft Technologies Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹82.3 Cr (+395.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹8 Cr (+233.3% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations82.377.516.6
Other income0.00.10.0
Total income82.377.716.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax11.010.92.8
Profit before tax11.010.92.8
Net profit8.010.22.4
Operating margin13.4%14.0%16.9%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+233.30%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-21.60%
Revenue, year on year+395.80%
Operating profit, year on year+292.90%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+1.90%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: HYPERSOFT. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Hypersoft Technologies Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹165.80
Market cap
₹1,400 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹72.07 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹4.09 Cr
P/E (TTM)
73.6×Sector 22.9×
Promoter holding
58.08%-1.16% QoQ
FII holding
0.00%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Hypersoft Technologies Ltd

All →