Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Horizon Industrial Parks Q2 FY27 Results: Turns Profitable, Net Profit ₹13.9 Cr

Horizon Industrial Parks Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹215 Cr (+29.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹13.9 Cr for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations215.0200.5165.5
Other income37.340.010.3
Total income252.3240.5175.8
Profit before exceptional items & tax10.0-6.9-73.0
Profit before tax11.2-6.9-73.0
Net profit13.9-11.6-76.0
Operating margin4.4%-2.9%-41.5%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Revenue, year on year+29.90%
Operating profit, year on year+67.20%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+41.80%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: HORIZONIND. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Horizon Industrial Parks Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹48.00
Market cap
₹13,838 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹691.4 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹-197.6 Cr
Promoter holding
75.40%
FII holding
5.27%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Horizon Industrial Parks Ltd

All →