Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Grindwell Norton Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹133.2 Cr, Up 24.0% YoY

Grindwell Norton Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹883.7 Cr (+14.1% YoY) and net profit of ₹133.2 Cr (+24.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations883.7803.3774.7
Other income39.524.631.0
Total income923.1827.9805.7
Profit before exceptional items & tax177.1153.7143.2
Profit before tax177.6154.1143.3
Net profit133.2115.3107.4
Operating margin19.2%18.6%17.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+24.00%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+15.50%
Revenue, year on year+14.10%
Operating profit, year on year+22.60%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+6.60%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: GRINDWELL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Grindwell Norton Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,877.90
Market cap
₹20,792 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹3,073 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹415.7 Cr
P/E (TTM)
47.6×Sector 52.2×
Promoter holding
58.03%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
5.34%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Grindwell Norton Ltd

All →