Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Gokul Agro Resources Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹150 Cr, Up 39.8% YoY

Gokul Agro Resources Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹7,481 Cr (+12.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹150 Cr (+39.8% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations7481.05281.96638.2
Other income11.213.19.2
Total income7492.25295.06647.4
Profit before exceptional items & tax195.4158.3138.8
Profit before tax195.4158.3138.8
Net profit150.0123.7107.3
Operating margin2.6%3.0%2.1%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+39.80%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+21.30%
Revenue, year on year+12.70%
Operating profit, year on year+42.10%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+26.90%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: GOKULAGRO. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Gokul Agro Resources Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹208.57
Market cap
₹6,155 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹24,077 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹369.4 Cr
P/E (TTM)
13.2×Sector 38.3×
Promoter holding
74.24%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
2.01%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Gokul Agro Resources Ltd

All →