Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Godrej Properties Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹145.5 Cr, Down 63.9% YoY

Godrej Properties Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,935 Cr (+161.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹145.5 Cr (-63.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1935.2506.2740.4
Other income636.6838.91209.7
Total income2571.71345.01950.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax98.4479.7565.9
Profit before tax98.4479.7565.9
Net profit145.5349.4403.0
Operating margin3.8%35.7%29.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-63.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-58.40%
Revenue, year on year+161.40%
Operating profit, year on year+16.40%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-49.80%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: GODREJPROP. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Godrej Properties Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,587.00
Market cap
₹47,805 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹5,131 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,850 Cr
P/E (TTM)
35.4×Sector 34.0×
Promoter holding
51.66%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
24.37%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Godrej Properties Ltd

All →