| Value | ₹25.67 Cr |
|---|---|
| Promoter stake change | +1.99% |
BSE filing, NSE: GOCOLORS. Summary written from the filing by ALFA Finder's alert engine.
Go Fashion (India) Ltd: key numbers
- Share price
- ₹269.00
- Market cap
- ₹1,453 Cr
- Revenue (annual)
- ₹838.0 Cr
- Net profit (annual)
- ₹59.18 Cr
- P/E (TTM)
- 35.8×Sector 33.3×
- Promoter holding
- 55.45%+0.00% QoQ
- FII holding
- 4.09%Current quarter
Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
More from Go Fashion (India) Ltd
All →Go Fashion (India) Other Announcement
Go Fashion (India) notifies that its RTA, Kfin Technologies, is shifting its corporate office from Gachibowli to Kokapet, Hyderabad, effective 1 December 2026. The Registered Office is unchanged.
Go Fashion (India) Share Pledge
Go Fashion promoter Rahul Saraogi released a pledge over 16.25 lakh shares, valued at about Rs.41.75 Crore. The promoter's 18.88% holding is unchanged after the release.
- Value
- ₹41.75 Cr
Go Fashion (India) Earnings Call Transcript: Key Takeaways
Revenue declined 3% YoY due to festive timing shifts and higher raw material inflation impacting margins.
Go Fashion (India) Investor Presentation: Key Takeaways
Q2 FY27 revenue Rs218cr (-3%), EBITDA Rs56cr (25.8% margin, -460bps), PAT Rs9cr (-59%). H1 PAT Rs25.5cr (-42%). Pushing bigger EBO stores and pricing to restore margins.
Go Fashion (India) Results Update
Go Fashion reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹217.6 crore and PAT of ₹9.0 crore. H1 store footprint grew by ~14,220 sq. ft.
- total retail footprint
- 448199 sq. ft.
Go Fashion (India) Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹9 Cr, Down 58.7% YoY
Go Fashion (India) Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹217.6 Cr (-2.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹9 Cr (-58.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹9 Cr · -58.7% YoY
Other promoter buying announcements
All →Acme Universal Safezone 9 Promoter Buying: ₹0.39 Cr
Promoters Nitin Tiwari and Aryan Tiwari bought 36,800 shares of Acme Universal Safezone 9 in the open market. Combined purchases were worth about Rs 0.39 Crore.
- Value
- ₹0.39 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.13%
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Promoter Buying: ₹0.76 Cr
Gandhar Oil Refinery promoter director Samir Ramesh Parekh bought 30,000 shares via market purchase on 02-11-2026, raising holding from 1.99% to 2.02%. The filing is a Reg 7(2) PIT disclosure.
- Value
- ₹0.76 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.03%
Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Promoter Buying: ₹0.06 Cr
Promoter Sadiya Raoof Dhanani acquired 676 equity shares of Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd through a market purchase. This transaction increased the promoter's stake from 6.17% to 6.19%.
- Value
- ₹0.06 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.02%
Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Promoter Buying
Promoter Sadiya Raoof Dhanani acquired 676 equity shares of Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd through the open market. This transaction increased the promoter's stake from 6.17% to 6.19%.
- Promoter stake change
- +0.02%
Indoco Remedies Promoter Buying: ₹0.13 Cr
Indoco Remedies promoters Aditi M. Panandikar and Madhura Suresh Kare acquired a combined 5,996 equity shares via market purchase. The total transaction value is ₹0.13 Crore.
- Value
- ₹0.13 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.01%
Unicommerce eSolutions Promoter Buying: ₹0.19 Cr
Unicommerce promoters Kunal Bahl and Rohit Kumar Bansal bought 23,415 shares on NSE on November 2, 2026. Trades total Rs 0.19 Crore at Rs 80 per share.
- Value
- ₹0.19 Cr
- Promoter stake change
- +0.01%