Saturday, 31 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

GHCL Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹127.4 Cr, Up 18.6% YoY

GHCL Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹808 Cr (+12.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹127.4 Cr (+18.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations808.0774.3721.3
Other income13.223.817.7
Total income821.3798.0739.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax172.3203.9145.2
Exceptional items0.053.60.0
Profit before tax172.3257.5145.2
Net profit127.4191.2107.4
Operating margin21.0%32.3%19.6%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+18.60%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-33.40%
Revenue, year on year+12.00%
Operating profit, year on year+24.80%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-11.70%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: GHCL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

GHCL Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹377.20
Market cap
₹3,475 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹3,064 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹478.8 Cr
P/E (TTM)
6.6×Sector 34.1×
Promoter holding
19.83%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
21.99%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from GHCL Ltd

All →
14:03 IST BSE
Product Launch

GHCL Product Launch

GHCL launches Liquid Bromine (Br2) for domestic and international markets. Annual capacity of 2,800 MT strengthens its commodity chemicals portfolio.

Bromine production capacity
2800 MT